FRIDAY - SECTION A (8-JUL-22)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 2 DIANE STOKES / JANICE SCOTT 2 N 4D 9 110 10 2 2 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / ELRAE TRUEMAN 4 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 2 N 7D 9 110 10 2 3 JULIE O'NEILL / ANN WHITMORE 6 DEBRA GOODCHILD / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 3 E 3C 9 140 1 11 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 1 SUSAN WRIGHT / GEOFFREY PATTERSON PASS 0 6 6 5 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 3 ERIC GOODCHILD / RICHARD WIX 5 N AH 10 50 4 8 6 MARIA SETIYAWAN / CHRISTINE NICE 5 DAVID TING / MING TING 3 E QC 9 140 1 11 7 GRIFFIN BANCROFT / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 3 N 7D 9 110 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | KJ32 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | A94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | AT862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT93 | 742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |