WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (29-JUN-22)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / ELRAE TRUEMAN 1 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 6 W 8C 10 200 12 0 6 JOYCE DEGUARA / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 2 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 5 W 9C 11 650 2 10 3 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 3 THOMAS BLOCK / JOY BLOCK 4 W QC 9 100 10 2 7 ALAN BROWN / JANELLE CONROY 4 JANICE SCOTT / MARIE MCGUIRE 2 W 7S 11 200 8 4 4 MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL / DIANE STOKES 5 SANDY PATTERSON / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 W QC 10 620 6 6 1 NOEL BUGEIA / DOONE MITCHELL 6 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 4 W QC 11 650 2 10 5 ANNE LUTZ / GWEN LIDDELL 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 4 W QC 11 650 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 976 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT754 | Q93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT852 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |