WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (29-JUN-22)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NOEL BUGEIA / DOONE MITCHELL 2 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 3 E AS 10 130 6 6 2 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / ELRAE TRUEMAN 4 JANICE SCOTT / MARIE MCGUIRE 4 S KC 7 300 2 10 3 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 6 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 3 E AS 10 170 4 8 4 MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL / DIANE STOKES 1 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 4 E 3C 9 100 9 3 5 ANNE LUTZ / GWEN LIDDELL 3 THOMAS BLOCK / JOY BLOCK 3 S KC 10 170 12 0 6 JOYCE DEGUARA / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 5 SANDY PATTERSON / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 W 4D 10 620 0 12 7 ALAN BROWN / JANELLE CONROY 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 4 E 3C 9 100 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | J72 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T743 | AKQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9873 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | A98762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |