WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (29-JUN-22)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NOEL BUGEIA / DOONE MITCHELL 4 JANICE SCOTT / MARIE MCGUIRE 3NT W 7S 9 400 0 12 2 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / ELRAE TRUEMAN 6 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 2NT W 7S 7 50 5 7 3 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 1 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 3NT E TS 8 50 5 7 4 MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL / DIANE STOKES 3 THOMAS BLOCK / JOY BLOCK 3 E TS 8 50 5 7 5 ANNE LUTZ / GWEN LIDDELL 5 SANDY PATTERSON / NOEL SAUNDERS 3NT E TS 7 100 11 1 6 JOYCE DEGUARA / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 3NT E TS 7 100 11 1 7 ALAN BROWN / JANELLE CONROY 2 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 3NT E TS 8 50 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | KJ872 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A753 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Q653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | KQ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | KT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ874 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |