WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (29-JUN-22)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NOEL BUGEIA / DOONE MITCHELL 5 SANDY PATTERSON / NOEL SAUNDERS 3NT S 2H 12 690 11 1 2 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / ELRAE TRUEMAN 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 3 N 9S 12 170 2 10 3 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 2 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 3NT S 3C 11 660 7 5 4 MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL / DIANE STOKES 4 JANICE SCOTT / MARIE MCGUIRE 6NT S 7S 10 200 0 12 5 ANNE LUTZ / GWEN LIDDELL 6 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 3NT S 2S 10 630 4 8 6 JOYCE DEGUARA / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 1 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 3NT S 3C 11 660 7 5 7 ALAN BROWN / JANELLE CONROY 3 THOMAS BLOCK / JOY BLOCK 3NT S 7S 12 690 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | QJ85 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76432 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | T9863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | J76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J963 | AK74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
6NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |