WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (25-MAY-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 5 DAVID TING / MING TING 4 W JD 11 450 3 11 2 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / ELRAE TRUEMAN 7 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 4 W 3D 11 450 3 11 3 LYNN VIEGEL / CATH WILLIS 9 JAN HARRIS / SANDRA MORRIS 4 W 7D 10 420 10 4 4 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 2 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 4 W 8C 10 420 10 4 5 JOYCE DEGUARA / MARY CRUICKSHANK 4 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 4 W 7D 10 420 10 4 6 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 6 THOMAS BLOCK / JOY BLOCK 4 W 7H 11 450 3 11 7 MARIA SETIYAWAN / JANELLE CONROY 8 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 W JD 11 450 3 11 9 TED CULLINAN / GEOFF TAYLOR 3 SANDY PATTERSON / NOEL SAUNDERS 3 W 3H 9 140 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | K63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AJT842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ654 | AK8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | 9642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 4 |