WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (10-APR-24)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 MARIE MCGUIRE / NANCY WIX 2 DIANE STOKES / JOY BLOCK 4X S 9C 6 800 0 12 3 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 4 JAN HARRIS / SANDRA MORRIS 2NT N 8C 6 100 2 10 1 NOEL BUGEIA / JANELLE CONROY 8 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 2 N AC 7 50 5 7 4 ANNETTE HOWE / NOEL SAUNDERS 6 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / TEX SHEEDY 2 N 4S 7 50 5 7 5 SHELLEY LEWIS / SUE MAYER-MILLER 1 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 3 E 5S 7 100 9 3 7 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 5 SUSAN ROSS / KAREN CALDWELL 2 E JH 6 100 9 3 6 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 3 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 2 N QC 9 140 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AQ2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | KT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8732 | AQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98432 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | AQT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4X by NS | -4 | -800 | 1 |