WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (13-DEC-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANELLE CONROY / NOEL BUGEIA 8 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 5 S JH 12 480 10 2 3 GRIFFIN BANCROFT / DIANE STOKES 4 ANNE LUTZ / KAREN CALDWELL 5 N AH 11 400 4 8 4 ERIC LEIVESLEY / TEX SHEEDY 6 DEBRA GOODCHILD / MING TING 4 S 6H 12 480 10 2 5 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 1 JANET HANSEN / ALAN BROWN 4 S 2H 12 480 10 2 6 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 3 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 4 S 2H 9 50 1 11 7 MONICA DARLEY / NANCY MARTIN 5 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 4 S JH 11 450 6 6 8 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 7 BARBARA TAIT / ANTONIA TARRADAS 5 N AH 10 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AK | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT62 | AK953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | KQT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | +1 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |