SATURDAY - SECTION A (8-OCT-22)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GEOFF TAYLOR / JULIE O'NEILL 8 TED CULLINAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 N KS 10 420 10 4 2 NANCY WIX / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 2 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 3NT N JD 9 400 3 11 3 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 4 RICHARD WIX / PATRICIA GARNER 4 N 4D 10 420 10 4 4 ANN WHITMORE / SANDRA MORRIS 6 FAYE WRIGHT / CHRISTINE NICE 3NT N 8D 9 400 3 11 5 MICK KING / JAN HARRIS 1 CHERYL MACHEN / MICHAEL BEALE 4 N 3S 9 50 0 14 6 DOONE MITCHELL / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 3 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / JOY BRUNETTE 4 N JD 10 420 10 4 7 ANNIE LYNCH / DIANE STOKES 5 DAVID TING / MING TING 4 N JD 10 420 10 4 8 JANINE RODGERS / JANELLE CONROY 7 JOY ROBINSON / KEN SEANIGER 4 N JD 10 420 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | A97 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q842 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J862 | KQ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | JT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ92 | T85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 5 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |