WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (10-JAN-24)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 JANET HANSEN / ALAN BROWN 6 JEWEL SCHMIDT / KAREN CALDWELL 1 N 2D 8 110 14 0 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 3 IAN GASKELL / CAROL GASKELL 1 N 4S 6 100 12 2 1 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 8 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 2 W TD 9 110 5 9 2 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 2 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 3 W 4C 9 110 5 9 3 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 4 FRANCES BROWN / TEX SHEEDY 3 W AH 9 110 5 9 5 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 1 PATRICK RASMUSSEN / CARMEL BROWN 2 W AH 9 110 5 9 7 JOY BLOCK / DIANE STOKES 5 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 3 W AH 9 110 5 9 8 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 7 SUSAN WRIGHT / BOB ELLIS 2 W AH 9 110 5 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AJ82 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ862 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | KQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | J32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ852 | AJ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 3 |