WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (29-JUN-22)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 JOYCE DEGUARA / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 3 THOMAS BLOCK / JOY BLOCK 3 E 4S 8 100 8 4 2 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / ELRAE TRUEMAN 2 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 3 N 6D 7 200 3 9 3 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 4 JANICE SCOTT / MARIE MCGUIRE 2 N 6D 8 110 10 2 5 ANNE LUTZ / GWEN LIDDELL 1 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 3X N 6D 7 500 0 12 4 MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL / DIANE STOKES 6 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 3 N AC 7 200 3 9 7 ALAN BROWN / JANELLE CONROY 5 SANDY PATTERSON / NOEL SAUNDERS 2 N AC 7 100 6 6 1 NOEL BUGEIA / DOONE MITCHELL 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 3 W AS 7 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AKQT82 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | J73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ6 | KT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A732 | K96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K742 | A93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |
3X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |