WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (13-DEC-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 3 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 2 E AD 9 140 4 8 8 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 7 BARBARA TAIT / ANTONIA TARRADAS 3 N AS 9 110 12 0 1 JANELLE CONROY / NOEL BUGEIA 8 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 4 S TS 9 50 8 4 3 GRIFFIN BANCROFT / DIANE STOKES 4 ANNE LUTZ / KAREN CALDWELL 4 N AS 9 50 8 4 4 ERIC LEIVESLEY / TEX SHEEDY 6 DEBRA GOODCHILD / MING TING 3 N AS 8 50 8 4 7 MONICA DARLEY / NANCY MARTIN 5 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 5X S 2C 9 300 0 12 5 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 1 JANET HANSEN / ALAN BROWN 4 S TS 7 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | 643 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: EW | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | AKQ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT32 | AK84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
5X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |