WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (8-MAR-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANET HANSEN / DEL RYAN 1 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 4 E 8D 8 200 11 3 2 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / ELRAE TRUEMAN 3 IAN GASKELL / CAROL GASKELL 4 E AC 9 100 4 10 3 JOYCE DEGUARA / MARY CRUICKSHANK 5 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 E 4H 9 100 4 10 4 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 7 IAN CRUICKSHANK / ANTONIA TARRADAS 4 E 5H 9 100 4 10 5 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 2 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 4 E 2H 8 200 11 3 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 4 E 4H 11 650 0 14 7 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 6 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 4 E TD 8 200 11 3 8 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 8 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 4 E 8D 8 200 11 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | T954 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | AKQ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | AKT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7532 | Q96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 4 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |