WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (13-DEC-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 4 ANNE LUTZ / KAREN CALDWELL 2 S 4D 11 200 7 5 3 GRIFFIN BANCROFT / DIANE STOKES 6 DEBRA GOODCHILD / MING TING 3 N 2C 10 170 3 9 4 ERIC LEIVESLEY / TEX SHEEDY 8 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 2 S JD 11 200 7 5 5 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 3 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 2 S JD 10 170 3 9 6 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 5 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 4 S JD 9 50 0 12 7 MONICA DARLEY / NANCY MARTIN 7 BARBARA TAIT / ANTONIA TARRADAS 4 S 9D 11 450 12 0 8 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 1 JANET HANSEN / ALAN BROWN 4 S JD 10 420 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | AK92 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ832 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | T85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | AT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT943 | K72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | Q542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |