FRIDAY - SECTION A (13-OCT-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TEX SHEEDY / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 2 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ANNETTE HOWE 4 N AS 12 170 2 10 2 NANCY WIX / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 4 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 4 W JH 8 200 5 7 3 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 4 S 2D 12 480 12 0 4 JOY ROBINSON / THELMA CARUANA 8 CHRISTINE NICE / DIANE COX 2 N AD 12 230 8 4 5 ANNE LUTZ / NOEL SAUNDERS 3 IAN GASKELL / CAROL GASKELL 4 W AC 8 200 5 7 6 GWEN LIDDELL / MONICA DARLEY 5 DAVID TING / MING TING 5 N AS 12 420 10 2 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 4 W 6D 10 620 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | Dlr: W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT98 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6543 | AQ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | AJ873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | +4 | 230 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |