SATURDAY - SECTION A (13-AUG-22)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PATRICIA GARNER / ELRAE TRUEMAN 2 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 1 W 5H 6 100 4 8 2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 4 JAN HARRIS / MICK KING 1NT S 3S 8 120 7 5 3 JOY BRUNETTE / BROEK HELEN VAN DEN 6 JULIE O'NEILL / MARGARET LANE 1NT E 9H 7 90 0 12 4 ANNIE LYNCH / FAYE WRIGHT 8 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 2 N KS 7 50 2 10 5 DOONE MITCHELL / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 3 SUSAN ROSS / SANDY PATTERSON 1NT S 2C 8 120 7 5 6 GEOFF COWAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 2 E 7D 6 200 11 1 7 ANNE LUTZ / TERRENCE SHEEDY 7 JANELLE CONROY / ROBERT CARLESS 1NT E 4D 5 200 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | 74 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J765 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | KQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | KT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | K86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A842 | J96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |