TUESDAY - SECTION A (16-APR-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 ED BOETS / MICK ROBINS 5 MARILIN ROBINS / FAYE WRIGHT 1 E 9D 8 110 1 11 7 SUSAN GIBSON / KAREN CALDWELL 6 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ANNETTE HOWE 2 E 7D 8 110 1 11 1 JANELLE CONROY / TEX SHEEDY 1 STACEY LYONS / CHRISTINE FITZPATRICK 2 N AH 7 50 4 8 5 MICK KING / RICHARD WIX 2 SIMON BARNES / ERROL JAMES MORRIS 3 E TS 8 100 6 6 2 DIANE MORGAN / SANDRA MORRIS 3 DIANE COX / KIM HAMILTON 2 N AH 9 140 9 3 6 JOY BLOCK / DIANE STOKES 4 ISRAEL HALL / CHRISTOPHER MEYERS 2 N AH 9 140 9 3 4 ERIC GOODCHILD / NOEL BUGEIA 7 GRIFFIN BANCROFT / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 3 N AH 10 170 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | J654 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | AQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | AKQT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | J43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9654 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |