FRIDAY - SECTION A (25-AUG-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ROHAN ATURALIYA 1 LOUISE RENTON / ANNETTE HOWE 2 N 3H 8 90 4 8 2 JOY BLOCK / GABRIELLE DREGHORN 3 IAN GASKELL / CAROL GASKELL 1NT N 4S 7 90 4 8 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 7 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 1NT N 4S 7 90 4 8 5 MING TING / DAVID TING 2 JULIE O'NEILL / ANN WHITMORE 2 E 2D 6 200 12 0 6 NANCY WIX / RICHARD WIX 4 GWEN LIDDELL / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 1NTX N 3S 7 180 10 2 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 6 PETER PRIESTLEY / KATHRYN PRIESTLEY 1NT N 6S 6 50 0 12 8 JOY ROBINSON / SANDY PATTERSON 8 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 1NT N 3H 8 120 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | T9 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | K6543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | KJ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T764 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8732 | QJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NTX by NS | = | 180 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |