FRIDAY - SECTION A (6-JAN-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / JOY BLOCK 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 3NT W 2S 10 630 5 7 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 3 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 3NT E 3C 12 690 0 12 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 5 MARY CRUICKSHANK / NOEL SAUNDERS 3NT E 3C 9 600 10 2 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 3NT E 3S 9 600 10 2 5 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / ROBERT CARLESS 2 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 3NT W 2S 9 600 10 2 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 4 SUSAN WRIGHT / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3NT W 8S 10 630 5 7 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 6 ANNE LUTZ / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 3NT W 8H 11 660 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 8652 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9863 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | AKQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ42 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | J932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | K9642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |