WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (29-JUN-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NOEL BUGEIA / DOONE MITCHELL 1 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 2 N 2D 7 50 4 8 2 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / ELRAE TRUEMAN 3 THOMAS BLOCK / JOY BLOCK 3 N AS 7 100 0 12 3 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 5 SANDY PATTERSON / NOEL SAUNDERS 3 N 2C 8 50 4 8 4 MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL / DIANE STOKES 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 2 E 2S 7 100 10 2 5 ANNE LUTZ / GWEN LIDDELL 2 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 2 N 4H 7 50 4 8 6 JOYCE DEGUARA / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 4 JANICE SCOTT / MARIE MCGUIRE 1NT S JS 7 90 8 4 7 ALAN BROWN / JANELLE CONROY 6 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 2 N 7H 9 140 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | T98763 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ5 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | T76543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q983 | T42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | Q72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |