WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (10-JAN-24)
Board No: 29
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 2 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 6 W 5D 13 1460 0 14 2 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 4 FRANCES BROWN / TEX SHEEDY 4 W AS 12 680 5 9 4 JANET HANSEN / ALAN BROWN 8 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 4 W AS 12 680 5 9 5 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 3 IAN GASKELL / CAROL GASKELL 4 W AS 12 680 5 9 7 JOY BLOCK / DIANE STOKES 7 SUSAN WRIGHT / BOB ELLIS 4 W AS 12 680 5 9 3 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 6 JEWEL SCHMIDT / KAREN CALDWELL 4 W 4D 11 650 12 2 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 5 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 W AS 11 650 12 2 8 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 1 PATRICK RASMUSSEN / CARMEL BROWN 4 W AS 11 650 12 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 29 | AK64 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: ALL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ85 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT632 | AK85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AJT863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 29 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 4 |
6 by EW | +1 | -1460 | 1 |