WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (10-JAN-24)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 3 IAN GASKELL / CAROL GASKELL 4 W AH 9 50 4 10 2 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 5 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 W AD 9 50 4 10 3 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 7 SUSAN WRIGHT / BOB ELLIS 2 E JD 8 110 0 14 4 JANET HANSEN / ALAN BROWN 1 PATRICK RASMUSSEN / CARMEL BROWN 4 W 4C 8 100 11 3 5 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 4 FRANCES BROWN / TEX SHEEDY 4 W AD 8 100 11 3 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 6 JEWEL SCHMIDT / KAREN CALDWELL 4 W 4C 9 50 4 10 7 JOY BLOCK / DIANE STOKES 8 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 4 W AD 8 100 11 3 8 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 2 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 4 W AD 8 100 11 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | JT6 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A862 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK752 | Q984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | QT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT73 | A862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT98642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 4 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |