FRIDAY - SECTION A (3-NOV-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TEX SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 2 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 4 W 3D 11 650 1 13 2 JOY ROBINSON / GEOFF TAYLOR 4 CHERYL MACHEN / CLARE WALLACE 2 W 8C 11 200 13 1 3 ROS SCOTT / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 6 JULIE O'NEILL / ANN WHITMORE 4 W TD 10 620 7 7 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 8 JOY BLOCK / JANICE MANSFIELD 2 W 7D 11 200 13 1 5 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 4 W 5C 10 620 7 7 6 DIANE COX / CHRISTINE NICE 3 VICTOR MASON / SUSAN WRIGHT 4 W 3D 11 650 1 13 8 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 7 TED CULLINAN / MARY ROSE RAMSDEN 4 W 8C 10 620 7 7 9 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 9 MONICA DARLEY / GWEN LIDDELL 4 W 8C 10 620 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 98643 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AJT52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT85 | 964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A952 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | AQT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 4 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |