WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (10-JAN-24)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 4 FRANCES BROWN / TEX SHEEDY 2 E AS 5 150 0 14 2 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 6 JEWEL SCHMIDT / KAREN CALDWELL 4 S 5D 11 450 10 4 3 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 8 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 4 S 7H 11 450 10 4 4 JANET HANSEN / ALAN BROWN 2 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 4 S 7H 10 420 4 10 5 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 5 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 S 7H 10 420 4 10 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 7 SUSAN WRIGHT / BOB ELLIS 4 S 6C 11 450 10 4 7 JOY BLOCK / DIANE STOKES 1 PATRICK RASMUSSEN / CARMEL BROWN 4 S 6C 13 510 14 0 8 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 3 IAN GASKELL / CAROL GASKELL 4 S AD 10 420 4 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | Q63 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT98 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | 872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765432 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | KJ983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | 532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +3 | 510 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 3 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |