FRIDAY - SECTION A (10-FEB-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOY BLOCK / GABRIELLE DREGHORN 4 CHRISTINE NICE / MARIA SETIYAWAN 2 W AD 8 110 6 6 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 6 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 2 W KC 8 110 6 6 3 MONICA DARLEY / VICTOR MASON 8 DAVID TING / MING TING 3 S AS 8 50 11 1 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 2 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 2 W AD 8 110 6 6 5 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 5 GEOFFREY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 2NT N 2D 5 150 0 12 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 7 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 4 S AC 9 50 11 1 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 1 JANELLE CONROY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 2 W AD 9 140 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | Q754 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT52 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT986 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | KQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | Q862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | T9543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |