WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (10-APR-24)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NOEL BUGEIA / JANELLE CONROY 4 JAN HARRIS / SANDRA MORRIS 5NT W 2H 8 300 12 0 2 MARIE MCGUIRE / NANCY WIX 6 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / TEX SHEEDY 3NT E 4S 11 660 0 12 3 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 8 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 3NT W 3H 9 600 2 10 4 ANNETTE HOWE / NOEL SAUNDERS 2 DIANE STOKES / JOY BLOCK 1 W 3D 10 170 4 8 5 SHELLEY LEWIS / SUE MAYER-MILLER 5 SUSAN ROSS / KAREN CALDWELL 2NT W 3S 9 150 6 6 6 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 7 ANNE LUTZ / GWEN LIDDELL 4 W 3D 9 100 9 3 7 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 1 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 4 W 3D 9 100 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | A53 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ85 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT843 | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
1 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |