FRIDAY - SECTION A (3-JUN-22)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / JANELLE CONROY 3 ERIC GOODCHILD / RICHARD WIX 1NT S 3D 4 300 2 10 2 JOY ROBINSON / GEOFF TAYLOR 5 ANN WHITMORE / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 1NT S 7S 4 300 2 10 3 EDWARD KLIESE / CATH WILLIS 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 4 W AC 9 100 12 0 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 2 CHRISTINE NICE / MARIA SETIYAWAN 1NT S 3S 6 100 10 2 5 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 4 NANCY WIX / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 2 W AC 10 170 6 6 6 JOY BLOCK / THOMAS BLOCK 6 TED CULLINAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 2 W 7H 9 140 8 4 7 MONICA DARLEY / DEL RYAN 1 DAVID TING / MING TING 1NT S QS 4 300 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | T5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ763 | K42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | J982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | QT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 3 |