FRIDAY - SECTION A (10-FEB-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 6 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 2 N 9S 5 300 0 12 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 7 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 2 W TS 9 110 3 9 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 3 CHERYL MACHEN / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 1 W 2D 8 110 3 9 1 JOY BLOCK / GABRIELLE DREGHORN 5 GEOFFREY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 3NT E 2S 8 100 9 3 3 MONICA DARLEY / VICTOR MASON 1 JANELLE CONROY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 3NT W TC 8 100 9 3 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 8 DAVID TING / MING TING 3NT E TH 8 100 9 3 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 2 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 3NT E 6C 8 100 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | JT3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ865 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK875 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | 9732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ73 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | AQ752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |