FRIDAY - SECTION A (10-FEB-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 MONICA DARLEY / VICTOR MASON 5 GEOFFREY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 3 N 2D 10 170 12 0 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 6 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 1NT W 5H 4 150 10 2 1 JOY BLOCK / GABRIELLE DREGHORN 1 JANELLE CONROY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 2 N 2S 9 140 8 4 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 7 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 2 N 2D 10 130 6 6 5 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 2 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 3 E AH 7 100 3 9 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 CHRISTINE NICE / MARIA SETIYAWAN 1NT W QC 5 100 3 9 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 3 CHERYL MACHEN / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 4X N 2D 7 800 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | QT3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ652 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ97 | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | 843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK94 | J752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | K72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4X by NS | -3 | -800 | 1 |