SATURDAY - SECTION A (13-AUG-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PATRICIA GARNER / ELRAE TRUEMAN 1 KEN SEANIGER / JOY ROBINSON 3X E AH 8 100 11 1 2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 3 SUSAN ROSS / SANDY PATTERSON 3 E AH 8 50 6 6 3 JOY BRUNETTE / BROEK HELEN VAN DEN 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 4 E 4H 10 420 0 12 4 ANNIE LYNCH / FAYE WRIGHT 7 JANELLE CONROY / ROBERT CARLESS 3 E AC 8 50 6 6 5 DOONE MITCHELL / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 2 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 3 E AC 8 50 6 6 6 GEOFF COWAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 JAN HARRIS / MICK KING 3 E AD 9 140 2 10 7 ANNE LUTZ / TERRENCE SHEEDY 6 JULIE O'NEILL / MARGARET LANE 3 E AC 7 100 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6532 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J875 | AKQT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | KJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ63 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |