MONDAY - SECTION A (5-FEB-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TEX SHEEDY / PATRICK RASMUSSEN 4 MONICA DARLEY / NANCY MARTIN 3NT S 3D 11 460 7 5 2 MING TING / PAMELA FINGER 6 GRIFFIN BANCROFT / SHELLEY LEWIS 3NT S QH 10 430 1 11 3 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 1 NOEL BUGEIA / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3NT S 2D 12 490 11 1 4 EDWARD KLIESE / DIANE STOKES 3 MARILIN ROBINS / MICK ROBINS 3NT S 2D 10 430 1 11 5 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / JAN HARRIS 5 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / FAYE WRIGHT 3NT S 4D 12 490 11 1 6 KAREN CALDWELL / NOEL SAUNDERS 7 VICTOR MASON / ANTONIA TARRADAS 3NT N 2H 11 460 7 5 7 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFF COWAN 2 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 4 S QH 11 450 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | T8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Q632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | T642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6432 | AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | 965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |