MONDAY - SECTION A (5-DEC-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 NANCY WIX / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 1 MONICA DARLEY / NANCY MARTIN 7NT E 2H 13 2220 1 11 7 JOY ROBINSON / THELMA CARUANA 2 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 6NT E 4H 13 1470 8 4 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / JAN HARRIS 3 SUSAN WRIGHT / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 6NT W 2D 13 1470 8 4 1 JANELLE CONROY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 4 SANDY PATTERSON / SUSAN ROSS 7NT E 2C 13 2220 1 11 5 GEOFFREY PATTERSON / NOEL BUGEIA 5 PAMELA FINGER / MING TING 6NT W 8S 13 1470 8 4 2 EDWARD KLIESE / DIANE STOKES 6 MARILIN ROBINS / MARGARET JENNINGS 6NT E 2H 13 1470 8 4 6 ANTONIA TARRADAS / VICTOR MASON 7 MARGARET LANE / BARBARA TAIT 6NT W 2D 13 1470 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 84 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK73 | QJ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | KJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ74 | J86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | AK5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by EW | +1 | -1470 | 2 |
6NT by EW | +1 | -1470 | 3 |
7NT by EW | = | -2220 | 2 |