WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (9-NOV-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / MING TING 4 W 6D 10 620 3 11 2 DEBBIE LUDKIN / CATH WILLIS 7 ROBERT CARLESS / JOY ROBINSON 4 W 6C 10 620 3 11 3 JANET HANSEN / THELMA CARUANA 1 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 4 W 9D 9 100 11 3 4 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 3 DIANE STOKES / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 4 W 9D 9 100 11 3 5 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 6 JAN HARRIS / SANDRA MORRIS 4 W 6C 10 620 3 11 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 8 JANELLE CONROY / ALAN BROWN 4 W 7D 9 100 11 3 8 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 4 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 4 W 9D 10 620 3 11 7 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 2 VICKI HOWARD / SUSAN ROSS 5 W 9D 10 100 11 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | J86 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ83 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK974 | Q53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT92 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | KJT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | K854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 4 |