WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (10-APR-24)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NOEL BUGEIA / JANELLE CONROY 5 SUSAN ROSS / KAREN CALDWELL 3NT S 5D 10 430 8 4 2 MARIE MCGUIRE / NANCY WIX 7 ANNE LUTZ / GWEN LIDDELL 5 N 9S 11 400 5 7 3 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 1 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 4 N 9S 11 150 1 11 4 ANNETTE HOWE / NOEL SAUNDERS 3 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3NT N 9S 11 460 11 1 5 SHELLEY LEWIS / SUE MAYER-MILLER 6 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / TEX SHEEDY 4 N 4D 11 150 1 11 6 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 8 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 3NT S 5D 11 460 11 1 7 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 2 DIANE STOKES / JOY BLOCK 5 N 9S 11 400 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | KQ | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | 98632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | T64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J875 | T64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |