MONDAY - REMEMBRANCE PAIRS 3 OF 3 (30-MAY-22)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANELLE CONROY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 4 THOMAS BLOCK / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3NT N 7C 13 520 11 1 2 EDWARD KLIESE / CATH WILLIS 6 ROBERT CARLESS / BARBARA TAIT 2 S 9C 12 230 0 12 3 GEOFF COWAN / ANN WHITMORE 1 GEOFF TAYLOR / NANCY MARTIN 3NT N QC 12 490 6 6 4 JOY ROBINSON / IAN CRUICKSHANK 3 MARGARET LANE / JULIE O'NEILL 3NT N QC 12 490 6 6 5 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / MING TING 3NT N QC 13 520 11 1 6 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / JAN HARRIS 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 3NT N 7C 12 490 6 6 7 MONICA DARLEY / DEL RYAN 2 DEBBIE LUDKIN / SANDY PATTERSON 3NT N QC 10 430 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | 76 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | KT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | 862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9842 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | QJT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
2 by NS | +4 | 230 | 1 |