SUNDAY - SECTION A (15-OCT-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 6 ANNE LUTZ / SIMON BARNES 2NT N KS 9 150 11 1 7 CLARE WALLACE / SUSAN GIBSON 3 GRIFFIN BANCROFT / JANICE MANSFIELD 2NT S 3D 9 150 11 1 2 GEOFF COWAN / SANDY PATTERSON 7 SUSAN ROSS / VICKI HOWARD 2NT S TD 8 120 7 5 3 TED CULLINAN / MARY ROSE RAMSDEN 2 DIANE STOKES / JOY BLOCK 2NT S 3D 8 120 7 5 4 DAWN FIELD / JEWEL SCHMIDT 4 ANNIE LYNCH / ANN WHITMORE 1 N 9C 8 110 3 9 6 MARY CRUICKSHANK / NOEL SAUNDERS 1 SHELLEY LEWIS / ANNETTE HOWE 2 N KS 9 110 3 9 1 SUE MAYER-MILLER / FAITH HUTCHINSON 5 LYNNE O'NEILL / LAURA HOWLAND 2 E AH 8 90 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | QJ962 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8743 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | QJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT3 | Q972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | 9632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 2 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |