ANNE HIRD MEMORIAL TROPHY - WK 2 OF 3 (14-AUG-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SANDY PATTERSON / IAN CRUICKSHANK 5 JANELLE CONROY / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3NT E TS 10 430 3 9 2 JEWEL SCHMIDT / NANCY MARTIN 7 FAYE WRIGHT / MARY CRUICKSHANK 3NT E KD 9 400 8 4 3 ANTONIA TARRADAS / ANNE LUTZ 2 MONICA DARLEY / JOY BLOCK 3NT E KD 10 430 3 9 4 SUSAN ROSS / BARBARA TAIT 4 PATRICIA GARNER / VICTOR MASON 5 W 7S 11 400 8 4 5 VICKI HOWARD / BROEK HELEN VAN DEN 6 RICHARD WIX / ANNETTE HOWE 3 E KD 9 110 12 0 6 DIANE STOKES / DEBRA GOODCHILD 1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / PETER COWLING 5NT E KD 11 460 0 12 7 JANICE MANSFIELD / JOYCE DEGUARA 3 EDWARD KLIESE / IAN GASKELL 5 W 7S 11 400 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | Q98753 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | KJ62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ42 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ953 | AJT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |
5NT by EW | = | -460 | 1 |