FRIDAY - SECTION A (6-JAN-23)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / JOY BLOCK 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 3NT N 8H 8 100 2 10 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 2 E 6D 5 150 8 4 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 3 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 2 E 5H 6 100 6 6 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 5 MARY CRUICKSHANK / NOEL SAUNDERS 3NT N 3H 9 600 11 1 5 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / ROBERT CARLESS 8 NOEL BUGEIA / TERRENCE SHEEDY 3NT N 7H 8 100 2 10 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 2 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 3NT N 9D 9 600 11 1 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 4 SUSAN WRIGHT / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3 S JS 8 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | K763 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | AQT94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | 8763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9875 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |