WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (10-APR-24)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NOEL BUGEIA / JANELLE CONROY 7 ANNE LUTZ / GWEN LIDDELL 2 N 9S 10 130 12 0 2 MARIE MCGUIRE / NANCY WIX 1 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 2 N 9S 8 90 5 7 3 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 3 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 2 N 9S 8 90 5 7 4 ANNETTE HOWE / NOEL SAUNDERS 5 SUSAN ROSS / KAREN CALDWELL 2 N 9S 9 110 9 3 5 SHELLEY LEWIS / SUE MAYER-MILLER 8 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 2 W JD 9 140 0 12 6 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 2 DIANE STOKES / JOY BLOCK 5X N 9S 10 100 2 10 7 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 4 JAN HARRIS / SANDRA MORRIS 3 N 9S 9 110 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | A | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K983 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT75 | 9843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | AJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT2 | 853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
5X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |