FRIDAY - SECTION A (10-FEB-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 5 GEOFFREY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 4 W AH 9 50 12 0 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 1 JANELLE CONROY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 4 S KS 9 50 9 3 3 MONICA DARLEY / VICTOR MASON 3 CHERYL MACHEN / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 4 S 8C 9 50 9 3 1 JOY BLOCK / GABRIELLE DREGHORN 7 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 4 S KS 8 100 4 8 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 2 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 5 S 8C 9 100 4 8 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 4 CHRISTINE NICE / MARIA SETIYAWAN 5 S 8C 9 100 4 8 5 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 8 DAVID TING / MING TING 4 W AH 10 420 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 932 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK72 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ65 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ752 | 983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | AKJ7532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |