WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (5-OCT-22)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 GRIFFIN BANCROFT / NANCY WIX 3 IAN GASKELL / CAROL GASKELL 2 N 4S 10 130 0 12 4 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 5 JAN HARRIS / SANDRA MORRIS 2NT N 3D 10 180 2 10 5 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 8 FAITH HUTCHINSON / JOY BLOCK 3NT N 2H 10 430 10 2 6 FRANCES BROWN / SUSAN ROSS 2 DAVID TING / MING TING 3NT N 3H 10 430 10 2 7 KATH POOLE / MONICA DARLEY 4 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 3NT S 9D 10 430 10 2 1 IAN CRUICKSHANK / ANTONIA TARRADAS 7 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 3NT N 3D 9 400 5 7 2 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / ELRAE TRUEMAN 1 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 3NT N 3D 9 400 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | QT65 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | J974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ74 | 632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987542 | Q63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |