SATURDAY - SECTION B (9-DEC-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 1 SUSAN GIBSON / KAREN CALDWELL 3NT W 8C 10 630 2 10 1 DIANE STOKES / ANNIE LYNCH 7 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / SUSAN WRIGHT 4 E TC 11 650 0 12 5 MING TING / DAVID TING 8 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 4 E 8D 8 200 8 4 6 PAMELA FINGER / NOEL BUGEIA 2 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / JOY BRUNETTE 4 E 8D 7 300 12 0 8 JANET HANSEN / DIANE MORGAN 6 CHRISTINE NICE / FAYE WRIGHT 4 E 8D 8 200 8 4 3 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / ELRAE TRUEMAN 3 THOMAS BLOCK / JOY BLOCK 4 S TH 9 100 4 8 7 MONICA DARLEY / NANCY MARTIN 4 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 5X W KS 10 200 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KQ9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | AQ7543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT65 | Q974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ6 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
5X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |