FRIDAY - SECTION A (3-JUN-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / JANELLE CONROY 6 TED CULLINAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 3 N QH 10 130 11 1 2 JOY ROBINSON / GEOFF TAYLOR 1 DAVID TING / MING TING 2 W AD 7 100 8 4 3 EDWARD KLIESE / CATH WILLIS 3 ERIC GOODCHILD / RICHARD WIX 2NT S 8C 7 100 1 11 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 5 ANN WHITMORE / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 1NT S 8C 7 90 5 7 5 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 1NT S 3S 7 90 5 7 6 JOY BLOCK / THOMAS BLOCK 2 CHRISTINE NICE / MARIA SETIYAWAN 3 N 7C 8 100 1 11 7 MONICA DARLEY / DEL RYAN 4 NANCY WIX / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 3 N 7C 10 130 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8752 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ73 | KT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J963 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | KT976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |