WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (24-JAN-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANELLE CONROY / NOEL BUGEIA 1 TEX SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 5 E AC 11 450 0 14 2 JANET HANSEN / ALAN BROWN 3 DEBRA GOODCHILD / MING TING 4 N AD 9 50 5 9 3 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 5 CHERYL MACHEN / CLARE WALLACE 4 N TH 10 420 12 2 4 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 7 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 5 S AH 10 50 5 9 5 JANINE RODGERS / JEWEL SCHMIDT 2 RICHARD WIX / JOY BLOCK 4 N 8H 10 420 12 2 6 JOHN LUDKIN / VICTOR MASON 4 SHELLEY LEWIS / SUE MAYER-MILLER 5 S AH 10 50 5 9 7 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 6 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 N AD 9 50 5 9 8 GEOFF TAYLOR / LOUISE RENTON 8 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 4 N JC 10 420 12 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AQ7432 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ73 | T8652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K973 | AQ542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT9842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
5 by EW | = | -450 | 1 |