SATURDAY - SECTION A (7-OCT-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 NANCY WIX / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 3 JAN HARRIS / MICK KING 3NT E 3C 10 430 1 13 5 ANNIE LYNCH / DIANE STOKES 2 LYDIE MARTIN / PATRICIA GARNER 3NT E TC 9 400 11 3 7 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / JOY BRUNETTE 6 KEN SEANIGER / JOY ROBINSON 3NT E 4C 10 430 1 13 8 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 8 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 3NT E TC 9 400 11 3 1 MING TING / DAVID TING 1 VICKI HOWARD / LAURA HOWLAND 4 E 4C 10 420 6 8 3 RICHARD WIX / JANINE RODGERS 5 ROLAND TAYLOR / JAREK TAYLOR 4 E TC 10 420 6 8 4 MARGARET LANE / JULIE O'NEILL 7 TED CULLINAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 E 4D 9 50 14 0 6 ERIC GOODCHILD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 4 SANDY PATTERSON / SUSAN ROSS 4 E 4C 10 420 6 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q962 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | J84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT965 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT85 | AK6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | AKJ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |