WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (9-NOV-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 1 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 4 N AH 10 420 11 3 2 DEBBIE LUDKIN / CATH WILLIS 3 DIANE STOKES / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 2 N AH 10 170 6 8 3 JANET HANSEN / THELMA CARUANA 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / MING TING 4 N AH 10 420 11 3 4 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 7 ROBERT CARLESS / JOY ROBINSON 3 W 9C 7 100 3 11 5 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 2 VICKI HOWARD / SUSAN ROSS 4 N AH 10 420 11 3 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 3 N AH 8 50 0 14 7 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 6 JAN HARRIS / SANDRA MORRIS 4 N AH 10 420 11 3 8 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 8 JANELLE CONROY / ALAN BROWN 3 W 9C 7 100 3 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | QT9732 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | AKT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT54 | 972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | J862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 4 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |